ICPC Past Questions and Answers – ICPC Recruitment Past Questions

ICPC Past Questions ICPC Recruitment Past Questions ICPC exams past questions and answers – ICPC aptitude test past questions. Up to date past questions for ICPC are available right here


ICPC past questions and answers are available on this page for you. The essence of this eBook is to give you an edge about the interview exams format and also help you prepare effectively ahead of the exams. Correct answers have been provided also so that it will ease you the burden of going extra mile to search for them after all. The subject combinations in this eBook are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs. 

ICPC Past Questions

ICPC Past Questions

Do you wish to score high and also perform excellently in the exams? If so, then one way to achieve that is by studying this eBook.

Common Current Affairs Questions and Answers

Qtn 1: In whose tenure was the ICPC inaugurated?

(a) Umaru Musa Yar’Adua
(b) Olusegun Obasanjo
(c) Abdulsalami Abubakar
(d) Sani Abacha

Answer: B


Qtn 2: In what year was ICPC established?

(a) 29th September 2000

(b) 29th September 2001

(c) 29th September 2002

(d) 29th September 2003

Answer: A


Qtn 3: The national youth service corp was established in

(a) 1960

(b) 1973

(c) 1980

(d) 1997

Answer: B


Qtn 4: The Nigeria Police Force belongs to which organ of government

(a) Judiciary

(b) Executive

(c) Legislative

(d) None of the above

Answer: B


Qtn5: African consist of how many countries

(a) 54

(b) 55

(c) 60

(d) 70

Answer: A


Qtn 6: The Secretary general of OPEC is

(a) Abdulsaleam Kanuri

(b) Abudullahhi El-badri

(c) Utuhu Kamirideen

(d) Philip Effiong

Answer: B


Qtn 7: The current secretary general of United nation is

(a) Ban ki Moon

(b) Trugve Lie

(c) Koffi Anaan

(d) Boustro-Brouste Ghali

Answer: A


Qtn 8: Which of the followingpair of countries consist of the permanent security council of UN

(a) Brazil, Germany, France, USA, China

(b) France, China, USSR, USA, Britain

(c) France,Britain, Brazil, Newzealand

(d) France, Germany, Japan, China

Answer: B


Qtn 9: In order to qualify for the post of President in Nigeria the person must be ………….. and above

(a) 35yr

(b) 20 yrs

(c) 40 yrs

(d) 55yrs

Answer: A


Qtn 10: The name Nigeria coined out of …………………

(a) Niger Forest

(b) Niger Area

(c) Niger River

(d) Niger Textures

Answer: B


Qtn 11: The first Inspector General of the Police Force was

(a) Teslim Balogun

(b) Louis Edet

(c) Ademola Adetokunbo

(d) Elias Balogon

Answer: B


Qtn 12: The current secretary general or commission chairman of Africa union is

(a) Dlamini Zuma

(b) Allasane Quattara

(c) Emeka Anaoku

(d) H. Desategn

Answer: A


Qtn13: The current president of commission or secretary is of ECOWAS

(a) H.Desategn

(b) Kadre Desire Quedraogo

(c) Allasane Quattara

(d) Ike Ekweremalu

Answer: B


Qtn 14: The headquarter of UN is in

(a) New York

(b) Washington

(c) Geneva

(d) Vienna

Answer: A


Qtn 15: UNO was founded in San Francisco in

(a) 1939

(b) 1914

(c) 1945

(d) 1950

Answer: C

 

How to Purchase The Complete Past Question Paper

Price – N2,500  N2,000 (Two Thousand Naira Only


Make a bank deposit or mobile transfer of ₦2,000 only to the account given below;


Bank Name: GTBank
Account Number: 0469736442
Account Name: Emmanuel Emenike


After making the payment Click Here to send the following;
Depositor’s Name or Screenshot of Payment
Name of the Past Question
Active Email Address


to us on WhatsApp 08029020121.  or Call Us On 08108279055

Once your details has been received and your payment confirmed by us, you will receive the past question in your email or WhatsApp within 5 Minutes.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

Abubakar
Read More
I love the services you render here. I got my ebook within 5 minutes. Keep up with the good work...
Abubakar
Read More
Their delivery is quick and the past questions are authentic. I will use this website from now henceforth. Thank you for keeping to your word.
Ebuka Ibekwe
Read More
I was afraid at first because i have been scammed by other past question website, i just said i should try. After making the payment i got the past question. Thank you!
Mark Uche
Read More
I strongly recommend this site to anyone. They are the best of their kind. I love to buy any past question papers i need here.
Mercy Enoch
Read More
Guys, this website is so real and not a scam. I placed my order via the online payment and the past question was delivered to me. I am so happy.
Godwin Ime
Read More
I was not really a fan of purchasing anything online not until i came across this website. I will refer my friends to buy past question papers from you. Keep being real.
George Amadi
Read More
What i really love about them is their support. I didn't know how to open the pdf file on my phone and i contacted them after purchase and they guided me on how to open the file. I really appreciate that!
Previous
Next